(1) Count Misdemeanor Harassment
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/25/20 at approximately 12:46pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Clarence Henry Tome, Jr, age 45, did commit the act of harassing another male while in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed one charge of harassment against Tome. Tome is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04366/2008025893