POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 8, 2023, at approximately 9:01am Eric Preston Tittel, age 50, of Millersville, PA, entered a home in the 100 block of South Eighth Street, Columbia, PA, without permission from the owner. The reporting party told police that the resident was not there at the time. Tittel was unable to prove he was allowed to enter the residence and was placed under arrest. During a search, incident to arrest, the officer found both drugs and drug paraphernalia on his person. Tittel has been charged with possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia. Tittel is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH EIGHTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-23-00126/2301008274