SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 2/8/26 at approximately 1:28am, Eric Tirado, Jr. age 26, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act o Simple Assault while in the 400 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Tirado is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 Block of Union Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-26-00590/2602008715