DISORDERLY CONDUCT
OBSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAY
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On July 9, 2026, at approximately 4:45pm, Robert B. Thompson, V, age 48, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Disorderly Conduct Hazardous/Physical Offense, and Obstruction of Highway when he blocked a roadway for more than two light cycles to yell obscenities at the driver of another vehicle while in the area of Fifth and Locust Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Thompson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Fifth and Locust Streets
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03334
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.