Stangulation
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/14/23 at approximately 9:36am Justin Guy Thomas, age 44, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of Strangulation while in the 100 block of Bridge Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Thomas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of Bridge Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-23-03686/2307016119
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.