Simple Assault
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/23/22 at approximately 12:21am Christhian Terrero-Medina, age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 400 block of Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Terrero-Medina is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-02979/2206025779
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.