Warrant Service
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/29/19 at 4:47pm two officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department went to the 800 block of Locust Street to follow up on a suspicious activity call they received a few days earlier. While at the residence they spoke with Bernardo Teran, age 39, of Columbia, PA. It was discovered that there was an outstanding arrest warrant for Teran through West Hempfield Township. Teran was arrested, transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department and later released to the West Hempfield Township Police
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05235/1911032137