criminal trespass
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/14/20 at approximately 8:00pm Bernardo Teran, age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Criminal Trespass when he entered a residence in the 800 block of Locust Street after being warned by the Owner and the tenant that he was not permitted to be on the premises. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Police Department filed charges for Criminal Trespass. Teran is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-06331/2012021046