(1 count) Disease Control & Prevention Act (S)
(1 count) Possession in Public Prohibited
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 5, 2020 at 0953 hours police responded to a suspicious activity in progress in the 1100 block of Grinnell Avenue. Police located Natasha Long and Bernardo Teran sitting on the sidewalk, blocking it and drinking alcoholic beverages. Neither of them live in the area or were visiting anyone on the block. All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1100 block of Grinnell Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2020
Reference ID
2004003362