TERRORISTC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
218 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/14/20 at approximately 8:28am Charles Edward Swanigan, Jr., age 41, of Columbia, PA did make terroristic threats toward another while in the 600 block of Fairview Avenue. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another. Swanigan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03624/2007014470