ACCESS DEVICE ISSUED TO ANOTHER WHO DID NOT AUTHORIZE USE AND FINANCIAL EXPLOITATION OF AN OLDER ADULT OR CARE-DEPENDANT
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/21/25 at approximately 2:08 pm, Taihya Tiara Sumpter, age 25, of Wrightsville, PA, did commit the acts of access device fraud and financial exploitation of an older adult or care-dependent while in the 400 block of Mill Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Sumpter is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF MILL STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-03665/2508026226
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.