Harassment
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
240 lbs
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/7/22 at approximately 9:00am David Edward Sumpman, age 54, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 400 block of Mill Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Sumpman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF MILL STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-03949/2208007427-2