TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
SIMPLE ASSAULT
STRANGULATION
Age
0
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On Jonathon Joseph Sullick, age 29, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of (2 counts) terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, simple assault, and strangulation
Location
300 Block of Chestnut St
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-26-01639/2604016164
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.