DRUG VIOLATIONS - 300 BLOCK OF LINDEN STREET
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/5/19 at approximately 2:49 pm Scott Michael Stubbe, Jr., age 31, of Columbia, PA, did commit drug violations while on the 300 block of Linden Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed drug violation charges. Stubbe is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2019
Reference ID
5635-07-05-19-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.