Possession with intent to deliver drugs
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
310 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Columbia Borough Police, assisted by members of the Lancaster County Drug Task Force, executed a search warrant at the home of Timothy M. Strube, age 51, (235 Locust St.) on 11-05-2019. Strube was found in possession of eight (8) live marijuana plants, approximately 210 grams of marijuana, numerous marijuana seeds, growing and packaging materials, and a digital scale. Strube was taken into custody and was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Albert. Strube was charged with two counts of Possession with Intent to Deliver Drugs as well as one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
235 Locust St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2019
Arraignment Date
Nov 5, 2019
Judge
MDJ Albert
Bail
25000