FLEEING/ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE AN OFFICER
DRIVING WITH A SUSPENDED DRIVER'S LICENSE
and Reckless Driving
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/8/22 at approximately 4:08pm James Andrew Strube, age 26. of Columbia, PA did commit the following violations: Fleeing/Attempting to Elude Officers, Driving with a Suspended License, and Reckless Driving, while on and around Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Strube is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-03364/2207009188
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.