Terroristic Threats
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/29/22 at approximately 2:52am two Officers were working in the police station when they heard shouting to the rear of the building. When they exited the building to see what was happening they were confronted by Leon Daniel Strine, age 44, of Columbia, PA. Strine was yelling at the officers and threatening to kill them and to cut their throats. Strine left the area a few minutes later without incident. Charges were filed against Strine for making terroristic threats. Strine is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04944/
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.