Harassment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 11/17/21 at approximately 4:29pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified of a fight that occurred at the High School. It was reported that Jaerrid Strawser, age 18, of Columbia, PA, had attacked another student. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Strawser is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF IRONVILLE PIKE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-05835/2111018886
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.