INDIRECT CRIMINAL CONTEMPT
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/28/26 at approximately 4:17pm, Dennis Eugene Stoutzenberger, age 58, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of indirect criminal contempt while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Stoutzenberger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 block of Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 28, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.