INDIRECT CRIMINAL CONTEMP
INT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PER NOT REG
USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/1/26 at approximately 2:28am, Dennis Eugene Stoutzenberger, age 58, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of indirect criminal contempt, possession of a controlled substance, and use/possession of drug paraphernalia while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA 17512. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Stouzenberger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 block of Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02580/2606000060
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.