EVADING ARREST AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/20/23 at approximately 10:59pm Dennis Eugene Stouzenberger, age 55, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Evading Arrest, and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, while in the 200 block of South Sixth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Stouzenberger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of South Sixth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-23-02075/2304025187