Simple Assault
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/7/20 at approximately 6:36pm Jody Lynn Stepheney, age 49, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 300 block of North 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault. Stepheney is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05742/2011007071