SIMPLE ASSAULT AND DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGING IN FIGHTING
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 11/23/25 at approximately 1:15am, Paul H. Stauffer, Jr., age 60, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of simple assault and disorderly conduct engaging in fighting while in the 300 block of Avenue J, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Stauffer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF AVENUE J
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-05166/2511027067
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.