SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/23/26 at approximately 5:56pm, Timothy Juli Stallworth, age 36, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 100 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Stallworth is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03512/2607030706
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.