TRESPASS/TERRORISTIC THREATS/STALKING
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/30/19 at approximately 7:30pm Kyle James Spicer, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of trespassing, making terroristic threats and stalking while in the 800 block of Houston Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Spicer for trespassing, making terroristic threats and stalking. Spicer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03947/1909036080
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.