Retail Theft
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 9/30/19 at approximately 7:30pm Kyle James Spicer, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit retail theft while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for retail theft against Spicer. The items taken were two candy bars (worth $3.70). Spicer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03946/1909036061
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.