Harassment
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 9/6/19 at approximately 5:15PM Caila Snyder, age 21, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 600 block of Fairview Avenue. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Snyder is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03333/1909006572-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.