Indirect Criminal Contempt
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 7/12/19 at approximately 10:47 pm Anthony J. Snyder, age 43, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of indirect criminal contempt while in the area of 3rd and Locust Streets. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple physical assault. Snyder is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2019
Reference ID
14762-07-12-19
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.