Public Drunkenness
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 9/5/20 at approximately 7:40pm Todd Michael Smith, age 51, of Columbia, PA was intoxicated while in the 500 block of Cherry Street and was causing a disturbance. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for public drunkenness. Smith is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-20-04616/2009005320
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.