Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
102 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 6/27/22 at approximately 6:19pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA for a report of a domestic. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with male who stated that a female, who has since left the property, was on the phone arguing with someone but that there was no physical altercation at the property. The Officer was advised by LCWC that the female, Michelle Lee Smith, age 30, of Columbia, PA had an outstanding warrant for her arrest. The Officer was able to locate Smith and, during a search incident to arrest, found a small jar of marijuana, a marijuana grinder, half of a burnt marijuana cigarette, and a 9mm socket containing burned residue. The Officer filed charges for possession of drug paraphernalia. Smith is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Mill Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-03022/
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.