(2 COUNTS) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 4/19/26 at 4:16pm, Jordan M. Smith, age 37, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 200 block of Perry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Smith is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 Perry St
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.