SIMPLE ASSAULT AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 3/30/25 at approximately 8:41am, Bruce Lee Smith, age 38, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia while in the 200 block of South Fourth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Smith is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH FOURTH STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-25-01291/2503037221
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.