Harassment
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/26/21 at approximately 6:21pm Keith Allen Simms, Age 64, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the area of North 3rd and Locust Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia, Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment against Simms. Simms is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-00833/210206887
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.