Public Drunkenness
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
90 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/14/20 at approximately 1:31am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of South Fifth Street for a check on the welfare. Upon arrival the officer observed an Asian female, later identified as Kathryn Rachel Simeonoff, age 26, of Lancaster, PA, laying in the middle of the roadway. The officer observed that the female had red and glassy eyes, slurred speech, confusion and the odor of an intoxicating beverage on her breath. She also had difficulty standing and walking without assistance. Simeonoff was transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department for processing and has been charged with public drunkenness. Simeonoff is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01429/2003015172