TRESPASS AND CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/22/20 at approximately 3:38pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of South 14th Street for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the caller who stated that Kyjuan Shivers, age 43, of Columbia, PA was at the location and was throwing items. The caller stated that Shivers had damaged the flag holder and helmet for his motorcycle as well as the waste holding tank for his camper. The cost of the broken items is approximately $560.00. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for trespass and criminal mischief. Shivers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2020
Reference ID
CB-0-04931/2009022930