Burglary
criminal trespass
Stalking
Theft By Unlawful Taking
RESISTING ARREST AND HARASSMENT
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10/31/21 at approximately 5:41pm, 7:14pm and again at 7:53pm Jabari Sheriff-Carlisle, age 30, of Lancaster PA did commit the acts of Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Stalking, Theft by Unlawful Taking, Resisting arrest, and Harassment. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Sheriff-Carlisle is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 block of Chestnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CB-21-05504/2110035641