Harassment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9/27/21 at approximately 3:00pm Ethan Shannon, age 19, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 100 block of South 4th Street, Columbia. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Shannon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04824/2109032722
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.