Defiant Trespass
AND TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/25/20 at approximately 1:46pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of Locust Street (a homeless shelter) for a Trespass in Progress call. Upon arrival the Officer observed Serenitee Schultz, age 20, homeless, who was yelling obscenities at a staff member. The Officer told Schultz to calm down but she refused. Schultz, who appeared to be under the influence of drugs, began making terroristic threats to the staff member and threatened to blow up the church building. Schultz was placed under arrest, was transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department for processing and was later taken to central arraignment on charges of terrorist threats and criminal trespass. Shultz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04982/2009026114