Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Blonde
On 11/16/19 at approximately 5:04PM Shaun M. Schlenkrich, age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault while in the 700 block of Walnut Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault. Schlenkrich is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04929/1911017906