PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND SIMILAR MISCONDUCT
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/14/26 at approximately 2:05am, Mark Allen Schlacter, age 59, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Public Drunkenness and Similar Misconduct while in the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Schlacter is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Linden Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02828/2606017272
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.