HARASSMENT
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/11/26 at approximately 8:50pm, Mark Allen Schlacter, age 59, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Schlacter is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-04466/2609014753
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.