Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 8/14/19 at approximately 8:30 am Jose Abelino Santiago-Velez, age 51, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of simple assault and terroristic threats while in the 300 block of North 7th Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault and terroristic threats. Santiago-Velez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02730/1908016014
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.