Simple Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
164 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/27/21 at approximately 10:40am Jean Carlos Santiago-Morales, age 33, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 100 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Santiago-Morales is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-05412/2110030340
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.