Burglary and Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10/2/21 at approximately 12:31pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that items had been taken from a storage locker in the 300 block of North 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. The items taken have an estimated value of $80,000 and include 3 refrigerators, crab traps, a smoker and 5 chainsaws as well as numerous other items. One of the burglars has been identified as Kiarah Santiago, age 22, of Columbia, PA. Santiago has been charged with Burglary and theft by unlawful taking-movable property. Santiago is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH 2ND STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CB-21-04957/2110002751