THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/4/25 at approximately 5:25am, Jaidden S. Santiago, age 18, of York, PA, and an un-named male juvenile, did commit the act of theft by unlawful taking-movable property while in the first block of North Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Santiago is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of North Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-26-00050/2601003434
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.