Simple Assault
Public Drunkenness and Similar Misconduct
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/28/22 at approximately 1:28am Erich Santana-Nieves, age 44, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Simple Assault, Public Drunkenness and Similar Misconduct while in the 300 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Santana-Nieves is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-00891/2202029004