CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-DAMAGE TO PROPERTY
BURGLARY/OVERNIGHT ACCOMMODATIONS/PERSON PRESENT
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/16/26 at approximately 8:14am, Kenneth Antoine Sanchez, age 36, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the acts of Criminal Mischief, Burglary, and Theft by Unlawful Taking, while in the 100 block of Perry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Sanchez is considered innocent until proven guilty.
Location
100 Block of Perry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02857/2606019713
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.