SIMPLE ASSAULT AND RESISTING ARREST
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/25/20 at approximately 6:36pm Maria San Juan, age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of simple assault, obstruction of justice, and resisting arrest while in the 200 block of Perry Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault, resisting arrest and obstruction of justice. Maria San Juan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00478/2001027062
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.