Harassment
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/8/21 at approximately 1:59pm Robert Preston Sadler, age 56, of Wrightsville, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 700 block of Old Chiques Hill Road, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Sadler is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 BLOCK OF OLD CHIQUES HILL ROAD
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-06240/2112008586