Harassment
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 3/18/24 at approximately 9:12pm, Barbara Ryan, age 68, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 700 block of Old Chickies Hill Road, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ryan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 block of Old Chickies Road
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-01305/2403021624
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.